Laboratories

Name Of Laboratory Lab Incharge
Switchgear & Protection Vishal Hande
High Voltage Engg P A Meshram
Electrical Engg Lab P M Palpankar
Computer Lab  
Electrical Machines Lab R U Ghanmare
Electrical Worhshop Lab P G Shewane
Control System Lab R C Ujawane / V V Hande
Network Analysis Lab R C Ujawane
Electrical Measurement Lab N S Maurya
Power Electronics S R Verma

Sr. No.

Group Id.

Roll No

Name of Student

Project Title

Name of Guide

1

G1

B24

Sanket Yadav

Energy Audit: A case study at C. B. Industries Nagpur.

 

Prof.B.N.Kale

B26

Sanket Bawskar

B21

Sahil Pradhan

B23

Sanket Bangale

B19

Rtwick Sawarkar

 

G5

 

Aniket A. Katkar

Fabrication of Multipurpose material handling machine

Prof.A.Y.Bharadbhunje

 

Ankit k. Bansule

24

Ankit T. Meshram

 

Akshay I. Shedane

2

G7

C32

Saurabh Bag

Solar panel installation and rain water harvesting

Dr. S.V.Prayagi

C28

Rzik Raza

C12

Indranil Mondal

C19

Moyraj Mondal

C40

Shailesh Wasnik

C31

Sanket R. Kukde

B14

Rohit Suryawanshi

3

G17

B17

Rushabh Ganar

Development of innovative Mechanism for Urinal-Basin Flush System

Dr.D.S.Deshmukh

B33

Shreyas M. Patil

B31

Saurabh R. Patil

B25

Sanket M. Selokar

B36

Shubham Dhabre

A43

Jitesh Bawankule

4

G21

A36

Chhabi Silakhe

Performance analysis of Vapour absorption
 Air conditioning system using solar energy

 

Prof.V.R.Khawale

A19

Anirban Banerjee

A51

Kunal Gotmare

A55

Sidharth Thakre

 

Palash Gahukar

5

 

G22

A25

Ankit U. Tirpude

Pneumatically operated automatic spray painting Robot

 

Prof. D.O.Nagdeote

 

A27

Arman C. Raut

A41

Hutesh B. Atram

A66

Ankit A. Kadoo

A30

Ashish Andelkar

A46

Krunal Itankar

6

G31

B60

Mitesh Satpute

Performance analysis of Vapour absorption
Air conditioning system using solar energy

Prof.V.R.Khawale
 

B55

Nayabuddin Malik

B56

Kunal Jogi

B54

Rahul Bawane

B57

Aditya Wade

7

G36

B51

Shubham D. Mashidkar

Design and fabrication of portable composite fertilizer machine

Prof. P.M.Wanjari

B52

Shubham R. Surkar

B53

Sanket Mahajan

B61

Abhishek M. Ruikar

B50

Subodh Patil

B62

Rohit Ramteke

8

G5

A08

Aniket A. Katkar

Fabrication of Multipurpose material handling machine

Prof.A.Y.Bharadbhunje

A21

Ankit k. Bansule

A24

Ankit T. Meshram

A12

Akshay I. Shedane